Privacy notice

  

  

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD), Surgicat Europe is committed to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security of the data collected, so as to ensure the security of the personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

 

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the User is informed that the personal data collected by Surgicat Europe, through the forms extended on its pages, will be entered in an automated file under the responsibility of Surgicat Europe, and duly declared and registered in the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency, in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms to subscribe or to meet an application or query.

  

As long as the User does not communicate otherwise to Surgicat Europe, it will be understood that their data have not been modified, that the User agrees to notify any variation and that they have the consent to use them for the determined, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. They may also be used for a commercial, personalization, operational and statistical purpose, and activities specific to their corporate purpose, expressly authorizing Surgicat Europe to extract, store data and perform marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, and thus improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

  

In the occasions in which the User could provide their data through forms, in order to make inquiries, request information and / or for reasons related to the Content offered on the Website, if the data provided by the User were essential for the correct development of all this, the User will be informed of it, indicating that they are data whose completion is mandatory.

  

In case of not authorizing the processing of your data for the purpose indicated in the previous paragraph(s), the User may exercise their rights of information-access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, (ARCO Rights) of the that it has and that can be exercised before Surgicat Europe, in accordance with title III LOPD and RDLOPD. To do this, you must take into account the following connotations:

  

  • Right of Access: It is the right of the User to obtain information about his / her personal data and the treatment that Surgicat Europe has carried out or carries out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned of the same.

  • Right of Rectification: It is the right of the User to modify the data that, being within the automated file, prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.

  • Right of Cancellation: It is the right to delete the personal data of the User, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine the obligation to preserve them, in a timely manner.

  • Right of Opposition: It is the right of the User not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to stop the treatment of them by Surgicat Europe.

  

Thus, the User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to Surgicat Europe with the reference "LOPD-www.surgicat.eu", specifying:

  

  • First and Last name of the User and copy of the identification document. In the cases in which the representation is admitted, it will also be necessary the identification by the same means of the person representing the User, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the identification document may be substituted, by any other means valid in law that proves the identity.

  • Petition with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.

  • Address to effect of notifications.

  • Date and signature of the applicant.

  • Any document that certifies the request that formulates.

   

The User must use a shipping method that allows proof of delivery and receipt of the request.
This application and any other attached document should be sent to the following address and / or email:

          admin@gmail.com

  

Surgicat Europe reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The use of the website will imply its acceptance.